Curbside Solid Waste Issue Archived

16461 E State Fair St Detroit, MI, 48205, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8656606

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Curbside Solid Waste Issue

Viewed:

55 times

Reported:

on

Description

The Courville container for 16461 E State Fair and the blue recycling container stay curbside 24/7. The blue recycling container is on the opposite side of the driveway.

also asked...
Q. What is at the curbside more than 24 hours in advance of scheduled pick up?
A. Receptacle / Container
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. No

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.