Acknowledged by: City of Topeka, KS

Curb and Gutter Repair Acknowledged

1221 Sw Western Ave Topeka, KS, 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8657678

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Curb and Gutter Repair

Viewed:

15 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

117143

Description

Curb is wrong, juts out in places, causing flat tires for vehicles hitting jutted areas

also asked...
Q. May I have your name and number please?
A. YES
Q. In relation to the address/instersection where is the problem area located?
A. On street curb in front of address
Q. Is it a street curb or a driveway entrance?
A. Street Curb

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.