Acknowledged by: North Attleboro, MA

Traffic or Street Sign Issue Acknowledged

92 Bungay Rd North Attleboro, MA, 02760, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8659575

Submitted To:

Town of North Attleboro

Category:

Traffic or Street Sign Issue

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

North Attleborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Repainting lines on Bungay Road: When will you paint the double yellow lines on the resurfaced portion of Bungay Road? With the sharp curves, little visibility, and MA drivers, it is a danger to be unpainted.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.