Sidewalk Defect Open

24 Larchwood Dr Cambridge, MA, 02138, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8663066

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

ADA Complaint - Concrete Sidewalk Replacement (Internal)

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

West Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

crosswalk, sidewalk

Description

There are multiple cracks in our sidewalk requiring repair/replacement of concrete sidewalk. We also want to request curbs be installed on the Larchwood Drive and Fresh Pond Lane side of our property to prevent further damage to the sidewalk and grass burbs.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...