Acknowledged by: Town of Enfield, CT

Trees Acknowledged

101 Alden Ave Enfield, CT, 06082, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8664366

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Trees

Viewed:

72 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Large rotting tree behind address on town land should be taken down per Urban Forester's Les Zytka.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged Paul Kelly (Verified Official)

  • Closed Richard Degen (Verified Official)

  • lkatulka (Registered User)

  • Richard Degen (Verified Official)

  • Reopened lkatulka (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Ken Boulette (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.