Code Enforcement Archived

13155 Pine St Largo, FL, 33774, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8664642

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Unpermitted signs on roadway/phone pole

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Ridgecrest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, graffiti

Duplicate of:

8130722

Description

Yard parking of inoperative vehicles. Missing &/or expired tags, flat tires, etc. Several unlicensed sheds &/or structures built on the premise & some are less than 3 feet away from the property lines. Home businesses being ran out of the premise. Retail traffic, customers, & business activities are highly visible to the neighborhood.

also asked...
Q. Type of code violation
A. Inoperable vehicle

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.