Acknowledged by: City of Tucson

Other issue in park Acknowledged

211 E Dorothy Ln Tucson, AZ, 85705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8667023

Submitted To:

Parks and Recreation

Category:

Other issue in park

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Limberlost

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

295

Description

Encampment of people underneath wash by homes ongoing for a weeks now

also asked...
Q. Describe the nature of the issue.
A. Encampment
Q. Describe location of other issue in park. (e.g., Ramada number, field number, area of park, etc.)
A. Stone ave & Dorothy ln wash

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Tucson (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.