Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

2455 6th Ave N St Petersburg, FL, 33713, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8669992

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Road Potholes / Road Depression

Viewed:

19 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicate of:

8663501

Description

Very large pothole in alley between 5th and 6th Ave. N. at 2454 6th Ave. Over a foot deep and 1 1/2 feet across. Very dangerous.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. In alley behind 2454 6th ave. n., between 5th and 6th avenues.
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.