Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping Acknowledged

615 Lee Rd Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8670465

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

Reported dumping of book shelves in main drainage ditch months ago and nothing was done. Now, residents have put yard debris in ditch. Why is this allowed? This is a main drainage for water on the street.

also asked...
Q. Is this a dead-end street? Please provide a brief description of items
A. no
Q. Is debris on the right-of-way?
A. yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.