Codes Compliance Archived

2351 2nd Ave N St Petersburg, FL, 33713, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8671094

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

59 times

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

8214781

Description

mold and blight on building.
1 Security boards must be made of
exterior grade plywood and must be painted in a neutral
color that blends with the exterior colors of the building.
2. Paint or other preservative treatment is required to
prevent weathering and deterioration of the
structure’s parts. Needs pressure wash

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.