Acknowledged by: City of Topeka, KS

Street Repair Acknowledged

1500-1598 Sw Lane St Topeka, KS, 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8672758

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Street Repair

Viewed:

21 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

117236

Description

Multiple parts of the road have been sunken for over four years creating an unsafe driving area

also asked...
Q. May I have your name and number please?
A. NO
Q. In relation to the address/instersection where is the road area needing repair located?
A. Right lane in between burger stand and the bike shop
Q. Which lane of travel?
A. North
Q. Is the pavement sunken, heaved or other?
A. Sunken / Fallen / Settled
Q. Is the road asphalt, concrete or gravel?
A. Asphalt
Q. Has the pavememt buckeled or humped up?
A. YES
Q. Is this a safety hazard?
A. YES

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • bigoltruckdriver@aol.com (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.