Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Sign Issue Acknowledged

101-199 Horse Track Aly Raleigh, NC, 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8672790

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

883930

Tagged:

signs

Description

The No Parking signs along Horse Track Alley have been pulled out of the ground and are just laying there.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Parking
Q. Please describe the location and issue. (i.e. Intersection, Cross Street, etc)
A. Horse Track Aly

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.