Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Sign Issue Acknowledged

101-199 Horse Track Aly Raleigh, NC, 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8672805

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

883938

Tagged:

signs

Description

Residents in the frat house took down the no parking sign so they could add an extra couple of trucks along Horse Track Alley (back side of Chamberlain St frat house)

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Parking
Q. Please describe the location and issue. (i.e. Intersection, Cross Street, etc)
A. Horse Track Alley

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.