street light out Archived

Annex New Haven, CT, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

867561

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Street Lamp

Viewed:

666 times

Neighborhood:

Annex

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

reported over a month ago; response that it is on "work schedule" - - - - no work done yet!

also asked...
Q. Please provide pole number. If you cannot provide the pole number, please explain why (missing etc).
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please describe in as much detail as possible the location of the pole (nearest address and cross street are most helpful).
A. No Answer Given

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.