P-WORKS: Catch Basin/Storm drain clogged Archived

Blackmon Ave Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8679264

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Catch Basin/Storm drain clogged

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

Family living on the corner are throwing their trash n the drain...

also asked...
Q. Is the storm drain clogged up?
A. Yes
Q. Is there pooling of water?
A. No
Q. Location of pooling (water backing up):
A. At mouth of basin

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.