Fallen City Tree or Limb Archived

9 Berrywood Ln Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8679910

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Fallen City Tree or Limb

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

There is a limb broken in this tree and hanging over the sidewalk about to fall. It needs to be taken down before it potentially falls on someone walking on the sidewalk. This tree could also use a trim around the street light as well as it knocks the light sensor from time to time and breaks it.

also asked...
Q. Has there been any injuries?
A. No

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.