Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Archived

Main St & Mountain Ave Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8680531

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

9482953

Description

I was T-boned at this intersection on September 13th. After the accident, neighbors told me this was a very dangerous intersection and there have been several accidents/incidents here. I'm requesting another look at the traffic lights/signals to make sure they are operating properly (I had a green, the other driver was claiming he had the green as well), as well as a traffic camera be put in place if possible.

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Traffic Light Malfunction or Outage

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.