broken parking meter Open

11 Washington St Gloucester, MA, 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8684085

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

parking meter

Description

Parking meter has been broken all summer. Many people have received tickets even though they put money in meter. I spoke to meter maid and she said unless it was reported nothing can be done about it. Please repair meter.


New Comment

I want to...