Tree Pruning/Trim/Branch Broken Archived

38 Greenway Rd Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8684215

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Tree Pruning/Trim/Branch Broken

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

On paper street between 36 & 38 Greenway Rd has 2 limbs that need to be trimmed

also asked...
Q. Is there a branch stuck in the tree?
A. No
Q. Is the branch touching any power lines?
A. No
Q. Are any branches low enough to hit people?
A. Yes
Q. Can you provide the estimated height of the tree in feet and the estimated diameter (width) of the tree trunk in inches?
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.