Dumping garbage corner of Broadway and Fayette Archived

353 Broadway Cambridge, MA, 02139, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8686471

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Street Cleaning (Internal)

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, trash

Description

People are constantly dumping garbage here. Can we get a sign stating it’s illegally. Unfair for school department staff to deal with the mess. We also have a rat problem in the neighborhood and this can’t be a good idea. The stuff this am is from a resident on Broadway. The magazines have the name and address.


8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.