Acknowledged by: City of Dunwoody

Signal and Intersection Problem Acknowledged

3755 Woodsong Ct Atlanta, GA, 30338, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8687717

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Signal and Intersection Problem

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

7986

Tagged:

signs

Description

Growth on the left side of road hides on coming cars coming from the left when trying to enter Dunwoody Club Dr from the lower intersection of Woodsong Trail

also asked...
Q. On which street and in which direction is the problem occuring?
A. Woodsong trail entering Dunwoody Club Dr
Q. What time of day?
A. Any
Q. When did you first notice the problem?
A. Months ago

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.