Traffic/Street Issue Open

15 Harrison St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8696248

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Traffic/Street Issue

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

occupant is obstructing pedestrian traffic on the sidewalk by piling large rocks on the pedestrian path. This is being done to create an unapproved driveway and it is a safety issue.

also asked...
Q. Please provide street location or closest landmark
A. tamar drive and harrison st.
Q. Type of sign?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...