Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Street Light Pole Down Acknowledged

17816 Binder St Detroit, MI 48212, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8698911

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Street Light Pole Down

Viewed:

44 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

an entire electric pole & wire is down in front of the Ryan road detention center but no one reported it for 2 weeks. the light pole is broken in half and the wires are down, I know they are active because the lights on each opposite end work at night. hazardous, this is an emergency repair needed.

also asked...
Q. Please note that this service request is for reporting downed street light poles. If your concern is regarding a street light lamp being out, please contact the Public Lighting Authority at (313) 324-8290.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the street light pole blocking access to the street, sidewalk, or blocking property access?
A. Yes
Q. Is the street light pole leaning against something or is it on the ground?
A. Down
Q. Is the street light pole made of metal or wood?
A. Wood
Q. How many street light poles are down?
A. 1

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.