Parks, Playgrounds and Dog Runs Closed

Palisade Ave At Bowers St Jersey City, NJ 07307, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8699079

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parks, Playgrounds and Dog Runs

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

The Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Broken slide not blocked off

also asked...
Q. Please Select what type of Maintenance you are requesting.
A. Playground Maintenance
Q. Please select an issue below:
A. Damaged Playground Equipment
Q. Name of Park
A. Riverview-Fisk Park
Q. Please provide a description of the help you need:
A. The slide is clearly broken, and the only thing blocking it is this sign, which almost every child simply moves out of the way. There needs to be an actual barrier to prevent children from going down the hazardous slide until it gets fixed.
Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.