Traffic/Street Issue Open

2–14 Albion St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8699626

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Traffic/Street Issue

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, crosswalk

Description

The city has done beautiful work to make this intersection safer for pedestrians Thank you!! Just unclear why there isn't a crosswalk across Albion on the east side The rest of the corners are connect but this one is not

also asked...
Q. Please provide street location or closest landmark
A. Albion and Medford
Q. Type of sign?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the problem?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...