Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees) Archived

E Grand Blvd & S Joy St Corona, CA, 92879, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8700034

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees)

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree, trash

Description

Joy St park , Parkway are littered with Political signs from mostly one candidate. so is the Public parkway on all 4 corners of Garettson and Grand. The candidate (Richins) lives on that corner and is defacing the public spaces along the parkway.
Candidates take an oath and get a manual not to do this. 3 signs per block are allowed and not on the public parkway. Please keep this to the legal amounts and off the parkway.


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.