Trees and Tree Limbs Archived

4416 Sw 13th St Topeka, KS 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8703200

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Trees and Tree Limbs

Viewed:

14 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

117386

Description

Tree limbs are overgrown surrounding street light. This is causing the corner to be very dark even when light is on.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree limb from a tree on the City right-of-way (between curb and sidewalk)?
A. YES

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.