P-WORKS: Litter Archived

1450 Rocky Creek Rd Macon GA 31206, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8703377

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

Public Works: Litter

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, trash

Description

Numerous advertising signs illegally place in the right of way at the intersection of Saint Charles and Rocky Creek Road and Rice Mill Road. Attached to telephone poles and traffic signs

also asked...
Q. Location?
A. Right-of-Way
Q. The litter is
A. Scattered along the right-of-way

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.