Acknowledged by: Hamden, CT

Blight - General Acknowledged

101 Helen St Hamden CT 06514, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8706301

Submitted To:

Planning & Zoning

Category:

Blight - General

Viewed:

217 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden

Reported:

on

Description

This house is still a mess I realize it's in some sort of foreclosure but someone has to be responsible Looks like the garbage was finally picked up from the over flowing recycle bin and maybe the trash was taken off the porch The trash is now in plastic bags on the curb and the lawn is overgrown and terrible I posted this months ago and it's still not better


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.