Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Ouvert

2-20 Blomerth St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID du Problème:

8709724

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Catégorie:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Vues:

24 fois

Quartier:

Malden Ward 3

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

I sometimes have to cross Highland Ave at this location during dark and although the city has repainted the crosswalk (thank you!), during nighttime it's absolutely treacherous as it is poorly lit and there are no crossing lights or signals. Drivers are whizzing by at 40-50mph here. I am imploring the city to put up additional signals and lights at this crosswalk before someone gets hit. Please.

a aussi demandé...
Q. Type of Request
A. Crosswalk

Post a New Comment

1 Commentaire

Les commentaires publics et les changements d'états ne sont pas disponibles pour ce problème.