Litter/Dumping Archived

Veterans Dr Kent, WA 98032, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8709917

Submitted To:

Kent, WA

Category:

Dumping/Litter (garbage on public property)

Viewed:

83 times

Neighborhood:

Kent

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

9002618

Description

There appears to be solid waste along the runoff pathway to the Green River on south side of Veterans Drive.

also asked...
Q. What are the items?
A. Other Large Item
Q. Please provide a description and quantity of litter. NOTE: If reporting a garbage can that is any color other than Gray or Green, it is a private can. Please call Code Enforcement.
A. Possible illegal dumping along the run off pathway to the Green River.
Q. Are the items blocking anything or causing a hazard?
A. Unknown

27 Comments

  • Kent, WA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Admin- Miki (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Admin- Miki (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Public Works Admin- Kalyn (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Reese Dengler (Registered User)

  • Public Works Admin- Kalyn (Verified Official)

  • Reese Dengler (Registered User)

  • Reese Dengler (Registered User)

  • Public Works Admin- Kara (Verified Official)

  • Reese Dengler (Registered User)

  • Public Works Admin- Kalyn (Verified Official)

  • Reese Dengler (Registered User)

  • Reese Dengler (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Public Works Admin- Kalyn (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Admin- Kara (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Public Works Admin- Kara (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Admin- Kalyn (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.