Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Item On Public Way - Bulk Acknowledged

72 Kenwood Ave Worcester, MA 01605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8711743

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Item On Public Way - Bulk

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Description

sign left from road work

also asked...
Q. Day and time of dumping if known.
A. unknown
Q. Do you know the source?
A. city
Q. If dumped from a vehicle, provide a description of the vehicle. Include make, model and plate number if possible.
A. not a car
Q. What is the item?
A. dpw sign
Q. How long has it been there?
A. 2 months
Q. Is it obstructing traffic or the sidewalk?
A. yes. sidewalk

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.