Acknowledged by: Whiting, IN

Weeds, Litter, Debris Problem Acknowledged

1514 119th St Whiting 46394, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8715222

Submitted To:

City of Whiting

Category:

Weeds, Litter, Debris Problem

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Whiting

Reported:

on

Description

There is broken glass in front of the dumpsters behind 1518/1516/1514 119th St. Its been there at least a week now. Don’t want to see anyone get a flat tire or get cut accidentally.

also asked...
Q. Please take picture or give location.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.