Garbage Cart issues: Archived

3894 S Shades Crest Rd Birmingham, AL, 35244, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8716197

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

Garbage Cart issues:

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash bin lid broken, need exchanging.

also asked...
Q. Is it a Garbage or Recycle cart?
A. Trash
Q. Is your Cart Missing or Broken?
A. Broken

3 Comments

  • Hoover, AL (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Administrative Assistant - Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Claudine Patterson (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.