Roadside Mowing Acknowledged

Coca Cola Dr & Park Circle Dr Hanover, MD, 21076, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8716494

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadside Mowing

Viewed:

7 times

Reported:

on

Description

As you turn off Coca Cola onto Park Circle Dr. the median and right-of-way on each side need mowing attention. Grass two to three feet high. This is first year this area has not been maintained. Please update resident on mowing maintenance via comments. This is on the Howard County side. The first service ticket I entered went to A.A. County Roads and would not let me close it.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.