Code Enforcement (private property maintenance issues) Archived

3140 Windhaven Way Corona, CA, 92882, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8717617

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Code Enforcement (private property maintenance issues)

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Tagged:

mosquito

Description

Water is leaking from this home into the backyard of 3132 Windhaven way. This has been occurring every day which has created algae and standing water for mosquitos to breed. This issue has been persistent with no help from the owners of the house.


2 Comments

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.