Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Sidewalk Repair - kid hurt Acknowledged

476 Lafayette St Salem, MA 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8717729

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, bridge, sidewalk

Description

gaping hole in sidewalk on harbor side of the bridge on 114 that goes over Lead Mills inlet. Kid had stepped into it inadvertently, was really banged up and bloody. called his parents to pick him up. This is on the Salem side of bridge. please fix this.

also asked...
Q. What material is the sidewalk in question? Asphalt, Concrete or Brick?.
A. Asphalt
Q. Has anyone been injured?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.