Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Nuisance On Property Acknowledged

Nance St Houston 77020, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8718235

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Nuisance On Property

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

422647

Tagged:

trash, bridge, sidewalk

Description

Lots of trash near the intersection of Jensen and Nance. And lots of sand/gravel accumulation along the bridges here as well. Probably need to have a street and sidewalk cleaning crew here.

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Trash/rubbish
Q. Is the Violation near any of the following?
A. School

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.