Signage Acknowledged

12290 S Redwood Rd Riverton, UT, 84065, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8719040

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Signage

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Riverton

Reported:

on

Description

Someone left a construction sign in the grass there. It makes it IMPOSSIBLE to see traffic coming when I try to get out of my drive(12306 S Redwood Rd). Please pick up ASAP
Alyssa Hearth 385-241-1493

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling when you noticed a problem?
A. Southbound
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged UDOT Region 2 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.