Tree Removal Request Archived

9-11 Marie Avenue Cambridge, MA, 02139, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8719217

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Tree Removal Request

Viewed:

65 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

8719336

Description

A big tree was knocked down onto 2 cars on Marie Ave. Seemed like one of those weird "super cell" events.

I did notify the police, so it should be well in hand, but I just want the community to know in case there are wires (I don't see any) or other pedestrian dangers.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.