Abandoned/Unregistered Vehicles Open

2-98 Ohear Ave Town of Enfield, CT, 06082, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8726718

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Abandoned/Unregistered Vehicles

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, road safety

Description

Black dodge Durango always parked on side of the road never moves no idea who owns it its all rotted out also a safety concern because of all the rot wholes in it and that it is falling apart and always being on the side of the road never moving and a kid get hurts on the rust sticking off of it

also asked...
Q. What is the make, model and color of the vehicle?
A. Black dodge Durango

New Comment

I want to...