Traffic Engineering Requests (speed humps, residential traffic issues, traffic signal requests) Open

S Higley Rd Gilbert, AZ, 85295, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8734790

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Traffic Engineering Requests (speed humps, residential traffic issues, traffic signal requests)

Viewed:

150 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

driving south on higley through the intersection of pecos, there is a huge bump in the road which causes the vehicle to have a huge bounce if you're in the right or middle lane, drivers have to break during a green light to slow down to avoid being thrown around inside of their cars, please address this. Almost feels like the car is flying if you hit that bump going 45mph


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...