Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Traffic Signal Maintenance Acknowledged

1064-1098 5th St Nw Washington D.C., DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

87352

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

1088 times

Neighborhood:

Mount Vernon Triangle

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

11-00066667

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The crosslight to cross 5th at L Street requires pedestrians to press the button to get a signal. The button on the side near the Safeway is broken. Pedestrians end up crossing at random times, confusing vehicular traffic.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.