P-WORKS: Litter Archived

2497 Pio Nono Ave Macon GA 31206, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8735452

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

Public Works: Litter

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

Advertising signs and campaign signs on telephone poles and in the right of way

also asked...
Q. Location?
A. Right-of-Way
Q. The litter is
A. Scattered along the right-of-way

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.