Street Issue (Other than Pothole) Open

2581 Fruitvale Avenue Oakland, CA 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

873620

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole)

Viewed:

953 times

Neighborhood:

Sausal Creek

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

496742

Description

There is a teal or blue colored Pontiac GTO that races up and down Fruitvale Ave seems that either he just never gets stopped by police or that OPD just doesn't make traffic stops but anyway point is its very dangerous and the neigborhood walks the sidewalks in grave danger please address this issue with traffic police or hire in the chp before someone is seriously injured or even killed


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...