Policing Issue Archived

56-110 Moreland Road New Haven, CT 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

873625

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Policing Issue

Viewed:

5845 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, street light

Description

Trash thrown out of parked cars who stay for hours to do their business, whatever it is, and dump their trash out of their windows Police patrol needed and a streetlight too


3 Comments

  • Winthrop Resident (Guest)

  • beaver_hillian (Registered User)

  • Closed An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.