Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Boxes Dumped Acknowledged

15001-15699 Skyline Boulevard Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 34300

Issue ID:

873638

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

3407 times

Neighborhood:

Sequoyah

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

497838

Service Request ID:

496743

Tagged:

trash

Description

Three boxes of household junk were dumped at the end of the frontage road parallel to Skyline Boulevard, north of intersection of Grass Valley and Sklyline.


6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Redwood Road (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Redwood Road (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Redwood Road (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.