Acknowledged by: San Francisco (SF311)

Curb & Sidewalk Issues Acknowledged

2191 Funston Ave San Francisco CA 94116, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8739342

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Curb & Sidewalk Issues

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Parkside

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13006231

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The city maintained curb on the city maintained median was damaged when the dpw contracted work to erect the nearby retaining wall This is a hazard Would you please patch the curb Thanks

also asked...
Q. Nature of Request
A. Curb or Curb Ramp Defect

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.