Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste Archived

Horse Track Alley Raleigh NC 27607, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8739391

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste

Viewed:

69 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

894955

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Description

Lots of appliances and furniture line horse track alley. Dangerous and lead to vermin and rats.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue are you reporting?
A. Garbage

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.