Traffic Concerns Archived

1232 Floribunda Ave Burlingame 94010, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8739918

Submitted To:

City of Burlingame

Category:

Traffic Concerns

Viewed:

85 times

Neighborhood:

Burlingame

Reported:

on

Description

As you can see from the photo, it’s impossible to see oncoming traffic bc the van blocks all visibility. This is a spot for day lighting.


6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.